опухолевые комплексы

English translation: tumor aggregates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:опухолевые комплексы
English translation:tumor aggregates
Entered by: Roman Shchadnov

10:04 Nov 19, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: опухолевые комплексы
В просвете сосудов определяются опухолевые комплексы.
Roman Shchadnov
Russian Federation
tumor aggregates
Explanation:
Такой вариант, который гуглится, но нужно знать природу этих "комплексов", можно ли их называть аггрегатами (скопления опухолевых элементов). Положа руку на сердце, я встречаю tumor complexes в протоколах исследований, брошюрах исследователя. Почему не гуглится, не могу сказать. Брошюры и протоколы — достаточно конфиденциальная информация. Возможно, во всех случаях, что мне попадались, были написаны неносителями.

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&ei=fo7yW_y7DYK...
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tumor aggregates
Evgeni Kushch
3tumor/cancer cell clupms
svetlana cosquéric
3[intravascular] tumor complexes
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tumor aggregates


Explanation:
Такой вариант, который гуглится, но нужно знать природу этих "комплексов", можно ли их называть аггрегатами (скопления опухолевых элементов). Положа руку на сердце, я встречаю tumor complexes в протоколах исследований, брошюрах исследователя. Почему не гуглится, не могу сказать. Брошюры и протоколы — достаточно конфиденциальная информация. Возможно, во всех случаях, что мне попадались, были написаны неносителями.

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&ei=fo7yW_y7DYK...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 504

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: "tumor cell aggregates" - и сразу горы ссылок: https://tinyurl.com/y9bobk6a
1 day 14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[intravascular] tumor complexes


Explanation:
Hematogeneous metastasis of cancer is a ... tumor cells form complexes with blood ... Three-dimensional visualization of intravascular tumor cells in mice. Fig.1. https://www.cell.com/trends/molecular-medicine/pdf/S1471-491...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search