Как наиболее часто выглядела кровь в Вашем стуле в течение последних 24 часов?

English translation: What was the most frequent showing of blood in your stool in the past 24 hours?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Как наиболее часто выглядела кровь в Вашем стуле в течение последних 24 часов?
English translation:What was the most frequent showing of blood in your stool in the past 24 hours?
Entered by: Jack Doughty

07:13 Dec 5, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Как наиболее часто выглядела кровь в Вашем стуле в течение последних 24 часов?
Помогите, пожалуйста, корректно перевести на английский (фраза взята из медицинского опросника).
Rustam Shafikov
Russian Federation
What was the most frequent showing of blood in your stool in the past 24 hours?
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1What was the most frequent showing of blood in your stool in the past 24 hours?
Jack Doughty
4In the past 24 hours when did you pass bloody stools most often
YESHWANT UMRALKAR


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
What was the most frequent showing of blood in your stool in the past 24 hours?


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: Does this mean "What did the blood look like"? Because that's what the Russian source says.
11 hrs

1 day 32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In the past 24 hours when did you pass bloody stools most often


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search