мелкобугристая инфильтрация

English translation: micronodular infiltration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:мелкобугристая инфильтрация
English translation:micronodular infiltration
Entered by: Sofia Gutkin

02:41 Jul 30, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Laryngoscopy
Russian term or phrase: мелкобугристая инфильтрация
Выписной эпикриз после удаления рака гортани.

"При непрямой ларингоскопии визуализируется опухолевая мелкобугристая инфильтрация правой голосовой связки."
Sofia Gutkin
Australia
micronodular infiltration
Explanation:
micronodular infiltration of the right vocal fold

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/11322034

Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Thank you! Very helpful term.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3micronodular infiltration
svetlana cosquéric
3Little bumpy infiltration
cyhul


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Little bumpy infiltration


Explanation:
Or small bumpy infiltration

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 22

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
micronodular infiltration


Explanation:
micronodular infiltration of the right vocal fold

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/11322034



svetlana cosquéric
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Thank you! Very helpful term.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search