ЗОСТ ПЗО

English translation: posterior vitreous detachment (PVD), anteroposterior axis (APA)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:задняя отслойка стекловидного тела (ЗОСТ), передне-задняя ось (ПЗО)
English translation:posterior vitreous detachment (PVD), anteroposterior axis (APA)
Entered by: Nataliia Gorina

09:36 Aug 19, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / офтальмология
Russian term or phrase: ЗОСТ ПЗО
УЗИ глазного яблока: OS: ЗОСТ, ПЗО - 22,26 мм

Спасибо
Katerina O.
Russian Federation
задняя отслойка стекловидного тела (ЗОСТ); передне-задняя ось (ПЗО) –
Explanation:
задняя отслойка стекловидного тела (ЗОСТ); передне-задняя ось (ПЗО)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2019-08-19 09:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Выявлено, что формирование полной задней отслойки стекловидного тела (ЗОСТ) при осевой миопии происходит в более раннем возрасте и достоверно чаще, чем в глазах с нормальной или короткой передне-задней осью (ПЗО).
https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/analiz-chastoty-razvitiya-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2019-08-19 09:51:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Posterior Vitreous Detachment (PVD)
https://www.asrs.org/patients/retinal-diseases/9/posterior-v...

Anteroposterior axis


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2019-08-19 10:03:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The anterior-posterior axis (APA) of the studied eyes...
https://escrs.org/lisbon2017/programme/posters-details.asp?i...

Прошу прощения за изначальный недосмотр относительно направления перевода.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2019-08-24 09:33:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Благодарю.
Selected response from:

Nataliia Gorina
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Elena Doroshenko
3задняя отслойка стекловидного тела (ЗОСТ); передне-задняя ось (ПЗО) –
Nataliia Gorina


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
задняя отслойка стекловидного тела (ЗОСТ) - anterior vitreous detachment (AVD) https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/full/10.1111/aos.12673

Передне-задняя ось (ПЗО) - anteroposterior axis (APO)
The anteroposterior axis enables movement of the superior pole of the eye medially (intorsion) or laterally (extorsion). https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/books/NBK470534/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2019-08-19 10:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anteroposterior axis (APA)

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
18 mins
  -> Спасибо, Влад!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
задняя отслойка стекловидного тела (ЗОСТ); передне-задняя ось (ПЗО) –


Explanation:
задняя отслойка стекловидного тела (ЗОСТ); передне-задняя ось (ПЗО)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2019-08-19 09:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Выявлено, что формирование полной задней отслойки стекловидного тела (ЗОСТ) при осевой миопии происходит в более раннем возрасте и достоверно чаще, чем в глазах с нормальной или короткой передне-задней осью (ПЗО).
https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/analiz-chastoty-razvitiya-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2019-08-19 09:51:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Posterior Vitreous Detachment (PVD)
https://www.asrs.org/patients/retinal-diseases/9/posterior-v...

Anteroposterior axis


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2019-08-19 10:03:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The anterior-posterior axis (APA) of the studied eyes...
https://escrs.org/lisbon2017/programme/posters-details.asp?i...

Прошу прощения за изначальный недосмотр относительно направления перевода.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2019-08-24 09:33:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Благодарю.

Nataliia Gorina
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search