условия долечивания

English translation: follow-up care

19:14 Sep 25, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: условия долечивания
С условиями долечивания ознакомлен:
Пациент Смирнов
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:follow-up care
Explanation:
Familiarized with the follow-up (medical) care requirements:
Patient Smirnov
Selected response from:

Dmitry Lepeiko
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2after-treatment/aftertreatment// after-care/aftercare requirements
Oleg Lozinskiy
4follow-up care
Dmitry Lepeiko


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
after-treatment/aftertreatment// after-care/aftercare requirements


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Yes, follow-up care, etc.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank!

agree  cyhul
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
follow-up care


Explanation:
Familiarized with the follow-up (medical) care requirements:
Patient Smirnov


    https://www.cancer.gov/publications/dictionaries/cancer-terms/def/follow-up-care
Dmitry Lepeiko
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search