с отдачей в левую почку

English translation: expanding on the left kidney

09:50 Sep 26, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: с отдачей в левую почку
В области тела поясничного позвонка 3 с левой стороны обнаружено объёмное образование, которое также было обнаружено на МРТ в мягких тканях с отдачей в левую почку и костной деструкцией тела позвонка.
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:expanding on the left kidney
Explanation:
Или spreading.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-09-26 10:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

extending to:

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_ruUA864UA864&sxsrf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2019-09-26 10:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spreading to:

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_ruUA864UA864&sxsrf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2019-09-26 10:05:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если, конечно, правильно понимаю значение отдачи здесь.
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1expanding on the left kidney
Evgeni Kushch
3with irradiation to the left kidney
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expanding on the left kidney


Explanation:
Или spreading.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-09-26 10:04:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

extending to:

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_ruUA864UA864&sxsrf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2019-09-26 10:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spreading to:

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_ruUA864UA864&sxsrf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2019-09-26 10:05:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если, конечно, правильно понимаю значение отдачи здесь.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 504
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with irradiation to the left kidney


Explanation:
Как вариант. Суть - распространение

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 504




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search