в замыкательной пластинке тела поясничного позвонка

English translation: in the lumbar vertebral endplate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в замыкательной пластинке тела поясничного позвонка
English translation:in the lumbar vertebral endplate
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:42 Sep 26, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: в замыкательной пластинке тела поясничного позвонка
Структурные изменения в замыкательной пластинке тела поясничного позвонка 2 с неровностью контура, а также субхондральные структурные изменения.
После введения контрастного вещества отмечено выраженное накопление контрастного вещества в замыкательной пластинке тела поясничного позвонка 2 дорзально и в ранее описанных поражениях.
Maxim Polukhin
in the lumbar vertebral endplate
Explanation:
A morphological study of lumbar vertebral endplates: radiographic, visual and digital measurements --> https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3481085/

Lumbar Vertebral Endplate Defects on Magnetic Resonance Images: Classification, Distribution Patterns, and Associations with Modic ...

Lumbar vertebral endplate lesions: prevalence, classification ...

https://www.google.ru/search?q=lumbar vertebral endplate&new...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in the lumbar vertebral endplate
Oleg Lozinskiy
3endplate of L2 vertebral body
Andrey Svitanko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the lumbar vertebral endplate


Explanation:
A morphological study of lumbar vertebral endplates: radiographic, visual and digital measurements --> https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3481085/

Lumbar Vertebral Endplate Defects on Magnetic Resonance Images: Classification, Distribution Patterns, and Associations with Modic ...

Lumbar vertebral endplate lesions: prevalence, classification ...

https://www.google.ru/search?q=lumbar vertebral endplate&new...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, cyhul!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
endplate of L2 vertebral body


Explanation:
Мой вариант... Конкретного такого у Олега нет, только поэтому добавляю, но Олег на верном пути =)
https://www.google.com/search?q="endplate of L2 vertebral bo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2019-09-26 14:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"endplate of the L2 vertebral body"
https://www.google.com/search?q="endplate of the L2 vertebra...

С предлогом "the" чуть больше совпадений, так что их можно просуммировать, но все равно слишком много не будет, но это нормально, т.к. фраза не маленькая.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 504




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search