хронограмма

English translation: chronogram

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:хронограмма
English translation:chronogram
Entered by: Dylan Edwards

17:52 Nov 8, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / gynaecology
Russian term or phrase: хронограмма
Анализ психоэмоционального состояния проводили по результатам заполнения шкал Гамильтона. Также проводилась регистрация *хронограмм* пациенток и оценка их хронобиологического статуса ежедневно в течение 7 дней и на последующем визите через 3 мес. после начала терапии.
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
chronogram
Explanation:

Data analysis (based on the evaluation of circadian parameters, on the chronogram method and on the chronobiological analysis) revealed a clear NE circadian
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/3574638
cccccccccccccccccc
CHRONOBIOLOGICAL FEATURES OF SPORTSMEN IN DIFFERENT PHYSICAL LOADS, TRAINING CYCLES AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS
ХРОНОБИОЛОГИЧЕСКИЕ ОСОБЕННОСТИ СПОРТСМЕНОВ ПРИ
РАЗЛИЧНЫХ ФИЗИЧЕСКИХ НАГРУЗКАХ, ТРЕНИРОВОЧНЫХ ЦИКЛАХ
И УСЛОВИЯХ СРЕДЫ
http://svbskfmba.ru/images/nashi_p/2017/Koryagina2017_06.pdf
ccccccccccccc

In light of the chronobiological variation, the classical concept of equitoxicity has to ... stand out indicating a phasing similar to that seen in the upper chronogram.
https://books.google.com/books?id=e-bZhuzXbK4C&pg=PA475&lpg=...
ccccccccccccccccc

1.7, a chronobiological serial section reveals transmeridian-flightinduced changes in ... The chronogram on top presents as dots self-administered test results ...
https://books.google.com/books?id=JC3VBwAAQBAJ&pg=PA16&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer and comments. I'll go with 'chronogram'. There aren't huge numbers of examples in English, but at least there are some!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4time chart
Pavel Altukhov
3chronogram
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time chart


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chronogram


Explanation:

Data analysis (based on the evaluation of circadian parameters, on the chronogram method and on the chronobiological analysis) revealed a clear NE circadian
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/3574638
cccccccccccccccccc
CHRONOBIOLOGICAL FEATURES OF SPORTSMEN IN DIFFERENT PHYSICAL LOADS, TRAINING CYCLES AND ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS
ХРОНОБИОЛОГИЧЕСКИЕ ОСОБЕННОСТИ СПОРТСМЕНОВ ПРИ
РАЗЛИЧНЫХ ФИЗИЧЕСКИХ НАГРУЗКАХ, ТРЕНИРОВОЧНЫХ ЦИКЛАХ
И УСЛОВИЯХ СРЕДЫ
http://svbskfmba.ru/images/nashi_p/2017/Koryagina2017_06.pdf
ccccccccccccc

In light of the chronobiological variation, the classical concept of equitoxicity has to ... stand out indicating a phasing similar to that seen in the upper chronogram.
https://books.google.com/books?id=e-bZhuzXbK4C&pg=PA475&lpg=...
ccccccccccccccccc

1.7, a chronobiological serial section reveals transmeridian-flightinduced changes in ... The chronogram on top presents as dots self-administered test results ...
https://books.google.com/books?id=JC3VBwAAQBAJ&pg=PA16&lpg=P...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Thank you for your answer and comments. I'll go with 'chronogram'. There aren't huge numbers of examples in English, but at least there are some!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search