декретированные группы населения

English translation: subject to manadatory medical check-ups

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:декретированные группы населения
English translation:subject to manadatory medical check-ups
Entered by: Prima Vista

09:43 Apr 1, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: декретированные группы населения
профессиональная деятельность которых связана с оборотом продуктов питания, коммунальным и бытовым обслуживанием населения, обучением и воспитанием детей
Prima Vista
Russian Federation
subject to manadatory medical check-ups
Explanation:
Похоже, что это имеется в виду...
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2subject to manadatory medical check-ups
Larissa Dinsley
4decreeed social groups
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
декретированные группы населения
decreeed social groups


Explanation:
Мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-01 09:54:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, там одна \"e\" лишняя.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-01 09:55:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, там одна \"e\" лишняя.


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subject to manadatory medical check-ups


Explanation:
Похоже, что это имеется в виду...

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X): Однозначно! http://goruo.kostanay.kz/norm/17.doc
2 hrs

agree  olganet: subject to mandatory medical screening ie mandatory tuberculosis screening etc
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search