лечебно-производственные предприятия

English translation: activity therapy centre

11:00 Apr 4, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / general
Russian term or phrase: лечебно-производственные предприятия
Для обеспечения лиц, страдающих психиатрическими расстройствами, государство должно создать лечебно-производственные предприятия - а не учреждения - для трудовой терапии
julechka
English translation:activity therapy centre
Explanation:
лечебный центр, использующий трудовую деятельность (вариант из Мультитрана)
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2activity therapy centre
Prima Vista
3companies incorporating healthcare into their business activities
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
лечебно-производственные предприятия
activity therapy centre


Explanation:
лечебный центр, использующий трудовую деятельность (вариант из Мультитрана)

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley: очень похоже
3 mins

agree  Aleksey Khudyakov
1 day 16 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
лечебно-производственные предприятия
companies incorporating healthcare into their business activities


Explanation:
Чуть переделать надо, очень уж бюрократический язык... ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-04 11:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чего-то я намудрил... Не до конца понятно, что всетаки призваны делать подобные предприятия - лечить людей трудом или просто обеспечивать их лечением на их основной работе.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search