складываться за счет продукции

English translation: come from the products manufactured by ...

05:35 Apr 5, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / general
Russian term or phrase: складываться за счет продукции
Все доходы больницы складываются за счет продукции, производимой силами выздоравливающих психически больных инвалидов
julechka
English translation:come from the products manufactured by ...
Explanation:
All incomes of the hospital come from the products manufactured by ...
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5are generated by productive activities
Dmitry Golovin
4come from the products manufactured by ...
Tsogt Gombosuren


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
складываться за счет продукции
come from the products manufactured by ...


Explanation:
All incomes of the hospital come from the products manufactured by ...

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
складываться за счет продукции
are generated by productive activities


Explanation:
All off the (psychiatric) clinic's revenues are generated by productive activities of its inmates /from a former inmate good luck - off topic!!!/

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search