общее медицинское страхование (ОМС)

English translation: см. ниже

09:55 Apr 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Public health service
Russian term or phrase: общее медицинское страхование (ОМС)
Необходимое оборудование и материалы приобретаются...за счёт средств ОМС.
Tatyana Leshkevich
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Если я права, и это "обязательное" мед. страхование, то дальше -- см. Мультитран :)

compulsory/mandatory/obligatory medical insurance
Selected response from:

Martinique
Grading comment
Прошу прощения, конечно же "обязательное", а не "общее", нечаянно написала не то слово.
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ajor medical insurance
odaj
4 +1см. ниже
Martinique


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajor medical insurance


Explanation:
общее медицинское страхование ( вид медицинского страхования, служащий для покрытия дополнительных расходов, которые возникают в случае серьезного заболевания и выходят за пределы основной медицинской страховки )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-22 10:20:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

major medical insurance


odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
40 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
общее медицинское страхование (ОМС)
см. ниже


Explanation:
Если я права, и это "обязательное" мед. страхование, то дальше -- см. Мультитран :)

compulsory/mandatory/obligatory medical insurance


Martinique
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Прошу прощения, конечно же "обязательное", а не "общее", нечаянно написала не то слово.
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search