Агретограмма

English translation: platelet aggregation test

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Агретограмма
English translation:platelet aggregation test
Entered by: Sergei_A

19:12 May 31, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Russian term or phrase: Агретограмма
Просто как название из списка анализов. Имеется в виду анализ агрегации тромбоцитов (including aggregation curve). Подойдет ли "Aggregogram"?
Sergei_A
platelet aggregational test
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Olga Sharpe
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо! Пришлось сократить (PAT), чтобы влезло в таблицу.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3platelet aggregational test
Olga Sharpe
4Aggregogram
Jack Doughty


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aggregogram


Explanation:
hole-blood red blood cell aggregometer for human and feline blood.
The resultant pattern was termed by us an "RBC aggregogram." The RBC aggregogram exhibited an exponential decay in its initial part, which was followed by ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM... - Similar pages

[PDF] Kinetic Model for Erythrocyte Aggregation
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
aggregogram (between 0 and 2 second after shear stop). ... Aggregogram obtained with normal blood. Evolution of light transmission during stasis after shear ...
www.scripps.edu/bcmd/pdfarea/issue_22_99/bcmd0261.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Inhibition of platelet aggregation and of cAMP-dependent platelet ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
General appearance of aggregogram curve (a) and of aggregogram curves dur-. ing measurement of action of 2-benzyl-3-HP (b). tan ) Rate of rapid phase of ag- ...
www.springerlink.com/index/K1PM2955641K7631.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] H<Subscript>2</Subscript>O<Subscript>2</Subscript>-Induced ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
the platelets change their shape,. aggregate, and then disaggregate. The aggregogram pre. Fig. 1. Changes in light transmission of PRP under the influ ...
www.springerlink.com/index/R7711715Q031K876.pdf

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
platelet aggregational test


Explanation:
/

Olga Sharpe
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! Пришлось сократить (PAT), чтобы влезло в таблицу.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Platelet aggregation test?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martinique: platelet aggregation test или просто platelet aggregation
51 mins
  -> thank you martinique!

agree  Ann Nosova
3 hrs
  -> thank you ann!

agree  Maksym Nevzorov: platelet aggregation tests
4 hrs
  -> спасибо, максим!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search