посев крови на стерильность трехкратно

English translation: three blood cultures for sterility testing.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:посев крови на стерильность трехкратно
English translation:three blood cultures for sterility testing.
Entered by: Olga Sharpe

02:54 Nov 18, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / анализы
Russian term or phrase: посев крови на стерильность трехкратно
из выписного эпикриза:

анализы: посев крови на стерильность трехкратно -- отрицательно
Olga Sharpe
Canada
three blood cultures for sterility testing.
Explanation:
One option:

Tests: Three blood cultures for sterility testing.
Selected response from:

AnthonyLee
United States
Grading comment
THANK YOU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2three blood cultures for sterility testing.
AnthonyLee
4blood sterility testing, 3 times
Oleg Kadkin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
three blood cultures for sterility testing.


Explanation:
One option:

Tests: Three blood cultures for sterility testing.

AnthonyLee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANK YOU!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
45 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  cyhul
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blood sterility testing, 3 times


Explanation:
...

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search