Т2-ВИ

English translation: T2WI

13:29 Dec 24, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / МРТ
Russian term or phrase: Т2-ВИ
в проекции центральной зоны железы определяется образование с несколько повышенным СИ на Т2-ВИ, изоинтенсивное на Т1-ВИ

Пара, конечно, рус. -> англ., но Proz не позволяет мне внести изменение.
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
English translation:T2WI
Explanation:
T2 weighted image
(http://radiopaedia.org/articles/t2-weighted-image)
Selected response from:

Alexandra Podmogilnaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5T2WI
Alexandra Podmogilnaya
4T2 HI
Alieksei Seniukovich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
T2 HI


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2014-12-24 13:33:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ВИ — высокая интенсивность.
High intensity.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2014-12-24 13:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In comparison with patients with no T2 HI on MRI (n=111), patients with any T2 HI...
http://stroke.ahajournals.org/content/28/12/2528.full

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 9

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
T2WI


Explanation:
T2 weighted image
(http://radiopaedia.org/articles/t2-weighted-image)

Alexandra Podmogilnaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky: Т2-взвешенное изображение
33 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mas63
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeny Pobegalov
1 day 11 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  cyhul
1 day 14 hrs
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search