регуляторная карта

English translation: regulatory sheet for country

11:51 Apr 22, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Russian term or phrase: регуляторная карта
Медициские изделия Регуляторная карта для страны

Название документа

Как лучше: regulatory sheet for country, reguatory country sheet или вообще опустить regulatory и оставить просто country sheet?
Liudmila Grande
United States
English translation:regulatory sheet for country
Explanation:
Ну пусть оно тогда так и будет.
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Medical Products Regulatory card for the country
cyhul
3regulatory sheet for country
Andrey Svitanko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulatory sheet for country


Explanation:
Ну пусть оно тогда так и будет.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medical Products Regulatory card for the country


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donald Jacobson
5 hrs
  -> THANK YOU




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search