радиус притупления

English translation: blunting radius

15:37 Oct 20, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
Russian term or phrase: радиус притупления
Материал шовный хирургический с иглами атравматическими
не указаны: параметры шероховатости поверхности иглы, твердость иглы по Роквеллу, отклонение от прямолинейности прямых игл, сопротивление изгибу (усилие на изгиб, максимальное отклонение), усилие прокола, устойчивость к климатическим воздействиям в процессе эксплуатации, угол заострения, радиус притупления рабочих частей колющих игл;
Maria Furaeva
Russian Federation
English translation:blunting radius
Explanation:
http://www.lingvo.ua/uk/Translate/en-ru/blunting
Selected response from:

Dmitry Usatyuk
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3blunt-tip radius
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3blunting radius
Dmitry Usatyuk


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blunting radius


Explanation:
http://www.lingvo.ua/uk/Translate/en-ru/blunting


    Reference: http://www.lingvo.ua/uk/Translate/en-ru/blunting%20radius
Dmitry Usatyuk
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blunt-tip radius


Explanation:
IMO

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search