Пленка покровная

English translation: coating film

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Пленка покровная
English translation:coating film
Entered by: Elena Doroshenko

12:35 Dec 17, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
Russian term or phrase: Пленка покровная
пленка полиэтиленовая комбинированная для упаковки шприцев с вакциной «Превенар®13» (Спецификация SP-PM-0286).
Пленка покровная из полимерного материала двухслойная (12PET/40PEEL-PE), первый слой
- полиэстер ламинированный толщиной 12 мкм, второй слой - отслаивающийся полиэтилен толщиной 40 мкм.
Maxim Polukhin
coating film
Explanation:
coating film
Selected response from:

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4coating film
Elena Doroshenko
4pellicle covering ( protective membrane or covering membrane)
Ellen Kraus
3Covering (cover) film
FreEditor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coating film


Explanation:
coating film

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Covering (cover) film


Explanation:
Как вариант.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pellicle covering ( protective membrane or covering membrane)


Explanation:
www.dictionary.com/browse/pellicle
PELLICLE Definition. a thin skin or membrane; film; scum. See more. ... (photog) the thin layer of emulsion covering a plate, film, or paper. Derived Forms. pellicular

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search