Температура достижения гарантированных характеристик

English translation: performance guaranteed temperature

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Температура достижения гарантированных характеристик
English translation:performance guaranteed temperature
Entered by: Elena Doroshenko

09:48 Feb 12, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / Микроскоп
Russian term or phrase: Температура достижения гарантированных характеристик
Кажется, это относится к техническим характеристикам видеокамеры 1 MOS HD специализированной.
Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
guaranteed performance temperature
Explanation:
Как вариант.
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3guaranteed performance temperature
FreEditor
4 +1temperature required for warranted characteristics
mukile kasongo


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
guaranteed performance temperature


Explanation:
Как вариант.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: performance guaranteed temperature: https://www.google.com/search?num=100&espv=2&q="video camera...
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Frank!

agree  VASKON
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Denis Shepelev
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temperature required for warranted characteristics


Explanation:
I have used linguee and hope this helps


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/english-russian/search?source=auto&qu...
mukile kasongo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LingalaLingala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demna Janelidze: how about ''temperature required for reaching the warranted characteristics''
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search