прокаливание

English translation: см.

18:08 Jul 21, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments
Russian term or phrase: прокаливание
Для проникновения нужны незначительные усилия, плавность хода иглы позволяет ввести препарат в нужные слои тканей
Результаты тестирования иглы другого производителя:
Для проникновения в ткани нужно бОльшее усилие, что приводит к эффекту «проваливания» в ткани;
Liudmila Grande
United States
English translation:см.
Explanation:
если вы имеете в виду проВаливание - dropping

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3726589/

Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см.
svetlana cosquéric
3(accidental) excessive penetration of the needle
interprivate
3fall through
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
если вы имеете в виду проВаливание - dropping

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3726589/



svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Michael!

agree  cyhul
3 days 20 hrs
  -> thank you, cyhul!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fall through


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(accidental) excessive penetration of the needle


Explanation:
проВаливание

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search