Регистр Лекарственных Средств (РЛС)

English translation: Register of Medicines of Russia

06:38 Feb 28, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Регистр Лекарственных Средств (РЛС)
Есть ли какой-нибудь общепринятый вариант перевода Регистра Лекарственных средств России?

Заранее благодарю
Ivan Borshchevsky
English translation:Register of Medicines of Russia
Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=f&oq="Regi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2012-02-28 07:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Database of drugs registered in Russia"
http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=f&oq="Data...

Вот кажется официальное название:

STATE DRUG REGISTER
http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&hl=r...
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Register of Medicines of Russia
Leila Usmanova
3Russian pharmacopoeia
Amy Lesiewicz


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Register of Medicines of Russia


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=f&oq="Regi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2012-02-28 07:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Database of drugs registered in Russia"
http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=f&oq="Data...

Вот кажется официальное название:

STATE DRUG REGISTER
http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&hl=r...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
38 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ann Nosova
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Russian pharmacopoeia


Explanation:
http://rps.koha-ptfs.co.uk/cgi-bin/koha/opac-detail.pl?bibli...
http://www.dl4all.com/ug0/tag/free download russian pharmaco...

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search