отечественное лекарственное растительное сырье

English translation: domestic

08:33 Oct 9, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / фармакогнозия, ботаника
Russian term or phrase: отечественное лекарственное растительное сырье
как антоним ввозимого (импортируемого) сырья.
Nataliia Mostrianska
France
English translation:domestic
Explanation:
starting/raw materials of herbal/plant origin

Если нужен только антноним

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2013-10-09 08:50:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прочие варианты на выбор из Multitran (растительное лекарственное сырье):
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
благодарю автора ответа и всех поддержавших. Вы окончательно развеяли мои сомнения.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6domestic
interprivate
4medicinal plant raw-material produced in the country (Russia)
Naveen Kar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medicinal plant raw-material produced in the country (Russia)


Explanation:
...........

Naveen Kar
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 52

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
domestic


Explanation:
starting/raw materials of herbal/plant origin

Если нужен только антноним

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2013-10-09 08:50:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прочие варианты на выбор из Multitran (растительное лекарственное сырье):
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
благодарю автора ответа и всех поддержавших. Вы окончательно развеяли мои сомнения.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatyana Osyka: или просто "domestic medicinal herbs/plants"
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalia Avseenko
14 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Ilya Prishchepov
18 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Net-rider
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  MariyaN (X)
4 days
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search