на величину удорожания

English translation: cost increase rate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:на величину удорожания
English translation:cost increase rate
Entered by: Carole Wolfe

23:51 Oct 11, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: на величину удорожания
Предельная отпускная цена на лекарственный препарат при ее перерегистрации в случаях, установленных подпунктом "а" пункта 14 Правил, подлежит увеличению:
а) в части сырья и материалов - на величину удорожания, подтвержденную соответствующими контрактами со сроками действия, завершающимися не ранее чем через шесть месяцев от даты подачи заявления;
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
cost increase rate
Explanation:
Можно выражать это другими словами: на величину повышения стоимости. Я это перевожу так: cost increase rate
Selected response from:

Carole Wolfe
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(the amount of) cost increase
LilianNekipelov
4increased value rate
B Elena
3by the amount of cost elevation
Vladyslav Golovaty
3cost increase rate
Carole Wolfe


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
increased value rate


Explanation:
...

B Elena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cost increase rate


Explanation:
Можно выражать это другими словами: на величину повышения стоимости. Я это перевожу так: cost increase rate


    Reference: http://www.wikihow.com/Calculate-Cost-Increase-Percentage
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rate_of_natural_increase
Carole Wolfe
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(the amount of) cost increase


Explanation:
Or just "cost increase" in this context.



LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by the amount of cost elevation


Explanation:
similar to Lilian's, pardon
perhaps a bit more detailed)
rate - величина (в расчёте на единицу чего-л.) ; показатель, коэффициент, норма; размер; уровень
e.g.: rate of surplus value — норма прибавочной стоимости

Example sentence(s):
  • a) as per raw materials - by the amount of cost elevation confirmed by the corresponding contracts...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search