ОШ

English translation: odds ratio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ОШ
English translation:odds ratio
Entered by: Naveen Kar

07:10 Oct 15, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: ОШ
Таблица: Степень функционального восстановления на 4-м визите по модифицированной шкале Рэнкина, индексам Бартел и Ривермид

Колонка:

Группа l vs группа 3, **ОШ** (95% ДИ), р
Maxim Polukhin
odds ratio
Explanation:
..........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-10-15 07:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОШ - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Odds_ratio

ДИ - confidence interval
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Confidence_interval
Selected response from:

Naveen Kar
India
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1odds ratio
Naveen Kar
4OR
Lilia_K


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
OR


Explanation:
Odds Ratio
Пример:
Примечание: О.Ш. – отношение шансов, Д.И. – доверительный интервал. Значения «О.Ш.», «95% Д.И.» и «Р» приведены для сравнений значений параметров между группами 1 и 2 на 60-день.
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:jq_CLbc...

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odds ratio


Explanation:
..........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-10-15 07:24:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОШ - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Odds_ratio

ДИ - confidence interval
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Confidence_interval


Naveen Kar
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Cyhul!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search