при сжигании солей минеральных веществ

English translation: when mineral salts are burnt in a flame

06:38 Oct 21, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: при сжигании солей минеральных веществ
Принцип метода:
натрий, калий и кальций сыворотки крови определяли с помощью метода плазменной фотометрии, который основан на способности химических элементов возбуждаться и испускать лучи света определенной длины волны *при сжигании солей минеральных веществ* в пламени.
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:when mineral salts are burnt in a flame
Explanation:
..........
Selected response from:

Naveen Kar
India
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5when mineral salts are burnt in a flame
Naveen Kar
3 +1incineration of mineral salts
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
when mineral salts are burnt in a flame


Explanation:
..........

Naveen Kar
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei, MD: согласен. В другом варианте ответа это скорее сжигание отходов или прокаливание или обжиг
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs
  -> Рахмат!

agree  Olga Avdeeva: Оригинал просто чудо - *возбуждаться* и *лучи света* умиляют)
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  cyhul
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Cyhul!

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 9 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incineration of mineral salts


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-10-21 06:53:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

during incineration

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Naveen Kar: Incineration is a waste treatment process that involves the combustion of organic substances contained in waste materials
51 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search