обращенно-фазный концентрирующий патрон

English translation: reversed-phase SPE cartridge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase: обращенно-фазный концентрирующий патрон
English translation:reversed-phase SPE cartridge
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

18:40 Sep 22, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / ВЭЖХ
Russian term or phrase: обращенно-фазный концентрирующий патрон
К 0,5 мл супернатанта прибавляли 1,5 мл воды, 2 мл полученного раствора пропускали через обращенно-фазный концентрирующий патрон (Диасорб С16), отбрасывали первые 1,5 мл и собрали следующие 0,5 мл.
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
reversed-phase SPE cartridge
Explanation:
SPE = solid phase extraction
http://www.sigmaaldrich.com/Graphics/Supelco/objects/4600/45...
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reverse-phase concentration cartridge
arksevost
4reversed-phase concentrating boss
interprivate
3 +1reversed-phase SPE cartridge
Amy Lesiewicz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reversed-phase SPE cartridge


Explanation:
SPE = solid phase extraction
http://www.sigmaaldrich.com/Graphics/Supelco/objects/4600/45...

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns: Analytical laboratories use solid phase extraction to concentrate and purify samples for analysis. -- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solid_phase_extraction
8 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reverse-phase concentration cartridge


Explanation:
http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0021967301...

arksevost
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reversed-phase concentrating boss


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2016-09-22 19:10:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.ipravo.info/russia2/laws90/123.htm
Before carrying out the analysis +/-0,05 cubic cm miss test of the grape juice of 10 filtered via the paper filter through the concentrating boss Diapak of C16.
Ссылка российская. Здесь так перевели. Cartridge (как у коллег), вероятно, вас устроит.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2016-09-22 19:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Концентрирующие патроны Диапак C16 (БиоХимМак)

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search