заместитель главного врача по орг. метод. работе

English translation: Deputy Chief Doctor for organization and methodological work

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:заместитель главного врача по орг. метод. работе
English translation:Deputy Chief Doctor for organization and methodological work
Entered by: Elena Doroshenko

13:35 Dec 3, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: заместитель главного врача по орг. метод. работе
Присутствовали члены комитета по этике:
Председатель - XXXX, заместитель главного врача по лечебной части.
Заместитель председателя - XXXX, заместитель главного врача по орг. метод, работе
Секретарь - XXXX, врач функциональной диагностики.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Deputy Chief Doctor for organization and methodological work
Explanation:
Видела также варианты: Deputy Chief Physician for the organizational and methodological work или Deputy Chief Doctor on organizational-methodological work
Selected response from:

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Deputy Chief Doctor for organization and methodological work
Elena Doroshenko
3Deputy Chief/Head Doctor for Administration and Operations
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deputy Chief Doctor for organization and methodological work


Explanation:
Видела также варианты: Deputy Chief Physician for the organizational and methodological work или Deputy Chief Doctor on organizational-methodological work

Example sentence(s):
  • Pavel Borisov, deputy chief doctor for organization and methodological work of Saint-Petersburg Municipal clinical oncological dispensary «Optimization of route scheduling of the patients in Saint-Petersburg»

    Reference: http://lsipr.ru/doc/LSI_2016_ENG.pdf
Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deputy Chief/Head Doctor for Administration and Operations


Explanation:
----

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search