дополнительные документы по проведению клинического испытания

English translation: supporting/supplemental documentation on/relating to clinical trial [conduct]

16:04 Dec 3, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: дополнительные документы по проведению клинического испытания
От лица исследовательского коллектива выступил XXXX, который доложил о проведении в диспансере клинического испытания (после получения положительного заключения Комитета по этике) по протоколу XXXX.
Он же предоставил на рассмотрение Комитета по этике дополнительные документы по проведению клинического испытания.
Членами Комитета по этике рассмотрены следующие документы:
Заявка установленного образца на русском языке;
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:supporting/supplemental documentation on/relating to clinical trial [conduct]
Explanation:
Я обычно встречаю в этот контексте supporting documentation. Но думаю еще можно supplemental documentation. Перевод для проведения я думаю можно смело опустить.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-12-03 16:25:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обычно supporting, правда, это перевод для "сопроводительной документации", но если я не ошибаюсь, здесь он тоже вполне применим к "дополнительным документам"
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4additional documents for the conduct of a clinical trial
Zhanna Manokhina
3supporting/supplemental documentation on/relating to clinical trial [conduct]
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supporting/supplemental documentation on/relating to clinical trial [conduct]


Explanation:
Я обычно встречаю в этот контексте supporting documentation. Но думаю еще можно supplemental documentation. Перевод для проведения я думаю можно смело опустить.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-12-03 16:25:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обычно supporting, правда, это перевод для "сопроводительной документации", но если я не ошибаюсь, здесь он тоже вполне применим к "дополнительным документам"

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 288

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional documents for the conduct of a clinical trial


Explanation:
Even when using the TMF reference model, the specific details of a trial might result in the need for additional documents to allow conduct or reconstruction of the trial. The best place to determine this is when conducting the trial’s risk assessment before the trial begins.
http://www.wingspan.com/how-do-you-determine-essential-docum...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2016-12-04 19:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В документе "НАЦИОНАЛЬНЫЙ СТАНДАРТ РОССИЙСКОЙ ФЕДЕРАЦИИ НАДЛЕЖАЩАЯ КЛИНИЧЕСКАЯ ПРАКТИКА GOOD CLINICAL PRACTICE (GCP)" понятия "дополнительные документы" нет, есть "основные документы", и сгруппированы они в три раздела в зависимости от стадии клинического исследования. В NOTE FOR GUIDANCE ON GOOD CLINICAL PRACTICE(CPMP/ICH/135/95), следовательно, аналога этому понятию тоже нет. Поэтому я предложила вольный перевод термина.

Zhanna Manokhina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search