Explaining the data we collect

English translation: см.

08:24 Dec 6, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Explaining the data we collect
(Web Site)
Privacy Policy
Learn how data of ХХХХ Study participants is protected
Privacy Policy applies to the ХХХХ Study website.
Explaining the data we collect from participants with NSCLC and how we keep their personal data safe.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:см.
Explanation:
Какую информацию мы собираем о пациентах с НМКРЛ и как храним конфиденциальность персональных данных
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Сведения (справка, объяснение) о типах данных, которые мы получаем (собираем)
FreEditor
5см.
Natalie
3см.
LarisaK


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Сведения (справка, объяснение) о типах данных, которые мы получаем (собираем)


Explanation:
Как вариант.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artem Vakhitov: Может, просто "О данных, которые мы собираем..."?
7 mins
  -> Да, так тоже можно. Спасибо большое!

agree  Dmitriy Gromov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см.


Explanation:
Какую информацию мы собираем о пациентах с НМКРЛ и как храним конфиденциальность персональных данных

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 504

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Как осуществляется сбор информации и защита персональных данных пациентов с...

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search