ХИМ 3 ст

English translation: Grade 3 chronic brain ischemia

10:05 Dec 12, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: ХИМ 3 ст
Консультативное заключение:
МКБ ЦВБ, ишемический атеротромботический инсульт в ВББ от 04.11.2016, речевые, стато-координаторные, выраженные когнитивные нарушения, левосторонний гемипарез до 4-4.56.
Рэнкин 3б, ХИМ 3 ст, множественные лакунарные инфаркты обеих гемисфер неясной давности по МРТ головного мозга от 04/11/2016
Гипертоническая болезнь III ст. З ст. риск 4
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:Grade 3 chronic brain ischemia
Explanation:
Хроническая ишемия мозга 3 степени
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grade III chronic cerebral/brain ischemia
Natalie
4 +2Grade 3 chronic brain ischemia
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Grade 3 chronic brain ischemia


Explanation:
Хроническая ишемия мозга 3 степени

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: :-)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья =)

agree  Evgeni Kushch: только cerebral лучше, чаще встречаю в контексте сосудистой патологии
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Евгений!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grade III chronic cerebral/brain ischemia


Explanation:
хроническая ишемия мозга

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 504

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeny Pobegalov
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search