Marital/cohabitation status

English translation: состоит в зарегистрированном / гражданском браке

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Marital / cohabitation status
English translation:состоит в зарегистрированном / гражданском браке
Entered by: Natalie

06:36 Dec 22, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Marital/cohabitation status
AE=adverse event; NRT=nicotine replacement therapy; SAE=serious adverse event.
Medical Dictionary for Regulatory Activities (MedDRA) Version 18.1 coding dictionary applied.
M/69/White
Unrelated/
Unrelated
F/57/Black
Maternal Characteristics
Yes or No
Country of birth
Marital/cohabitation status
Educational attainment
Present or Not present
Infant Characteristics
Multiplicity of gestation
Birth weight (grams)
Maxim Polukhin
состоит в зарегистрированном/гражданском браке
Explanation:
[семейное положение:] состоит в зарегистрированном/гражданском браке

Проживание с родственниками здесь, разумеется, ни при чем.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4состоит в зарегистрированном/гражданском браке
Natalie
3семейное положение / совместное проживание (с супругом (-ой), родственниками и т.д.)
True Freelancer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
семейное положение / совместное проживание (с супругом (-ой), родственниками и т.д.)


Explanation:
Или же "семейное положение / проживание (с супругом (-ой), родственниками и т.д.)"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-12-22 06:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможен и такой вариант: "семейное положение / c кем проживает (совместно)"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-22 06:49:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вообще-то, "cohabitation" означает "проживание с гражданским мужом или женой".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2016-12-22 06:50:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поэтому такой вариант будет точнее мне кажется: "семейное положение / проживание с гражданским супругом (-ой)"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-12-22 06:52:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "семейное положение / состоит ли в гражданском браке".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-22 07:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "семейное положение / проживает ли вместе с (гражданским, -ой) супргугом (-ой)"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-22 07:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извиняюсь за опечатку - "супругом".

True Freelancer
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
состоит в зарегистрированном/гражданском браке


Explanation:
[семейное положение:] состоит в зарегистрированном/гражданском браке

Проживание с родственниками здесь, разумеется, ни при чем.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 504
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search