Астолбнячный анатоксин

English translation: tetanus toxoid adsorbed / adsorbed tetanus toxoid

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:АC-столбнячный анатоксин
English translation:tetanus toxoid adsorbed / adsorbed tetanus toxoid
Entered by: Natalya Boyce

21:58 Oct 14, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Астолбнячный анатоксин
При поступлении в травматологическое отделение было выполнено ПХО раны в области левого коленного сустава. Наложены швы. На правом предплечье рана промыта. Введен астолбнячный анатоксин 1.0 мл п/к.

Астолбнячный - опечатка? Или существует в природе?
В Гугле не могу найти.

Или имеется в виду адсорбированный столбнячный анатоксин?


Большое спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
tetanus toxoid adsorbed / adsorbed tetanus toxoid
Explanation:
(purified)
https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=firefox-b-ab&dcr=0&b...
http://www.medicinform.net/spravka/a/a1178.htm
Анатоксин столбнячный очищенный адсорбированный жидкий для доноров (АС-анатоксин для доноров, anatoxin tetanic purified adsorbted for donors at-anatoxin for donors) - инструкция по применению© Подробнее читайте на http://www.medicinform.net/
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tetanus anatoxin
Ravindra Godbole
4tetanus toxoid adsorbed / adsorbed tetanus toxoid
interprivate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tetanus anatoxin


Explanation:
see link below


    https://www.webapteka.ru/drugbase/name8249.html
Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: АС-анатоксин https://apteka.103.by/as-anatoksin-instruktsiya/
4 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tetanus toxoid adsorbed / adsorbed tetanus toxoid


Explanation:
(purified)
https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=firefox-b-ab&dcr=0&b...
http://www.medicinform.net/spravka/a/a1178.htm
Анатоксин столбнячный очищенный адсорбированный жидкий для доноров (АС-анатоксин для доноров, anatoxin tetanic purified adsorbted for donors at-anatoxin for donors) - инструкция по применению© Подробнее читайте на http://www.medicinform.net/

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search