УКЛ

English translation: treatment quality grade (уровень качества лечения)

15:21 Feb 9, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: УКЛ
Выписной эпикриз.
Неврологическое отдел
МЭС 011306 МКБ I 63.3 ПКД 20 ФКД 13 УКЛ 1.0
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:treatment quality grade (уровень качества лечения)
Explanation:
https://books.google.ru/books?id=elO7CwAAQBAJ&pg=PT77&lpg=PT...
Английских эквивалентов, подозреваю, нет.
Selected response from:

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4treatment efficacy rating
Sergey Lev
3treatment quality grade (уровень качества лечения)
Evgeny Pobegalov
2quality level of treatment
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treatment quality grade (уровень качества лечения)


Explanation:
https://books.google.ru/books?id=elO7CwAAQBAJ&pg=PT77&lpg=PT...
Английских эквивалентов, подозреваю, нет.

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
quality level of treatment


Explanation:
Уровень качества лечения
Уровень качества лечения пациента (УКЛп);
УКЛп =(ОСЖАС+ОД+ОДП+ОКС+ОЛМ+ОР)/6:
http://www.medicalherald.ru/jour/issue/download/16/15

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 168

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treatment efficacy rating


Explanation:
Уровень качества лечения.

Sergey Lev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search