International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

КФ

English translation: Калужский филиал - Kaluga branch

09:05 Feb 17, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: КФ
«КАЛУЖСКАЯ ОБЛАСТНАЯ КЛИНИЧЕСКАЯ БОЛЬНИЦА» МИНИСТЕРСТВО ЗДРАВООХРАНЕНИЯ КАЛУЖСКОЙ ОБЛАСТИ
Список членов Локального этического комитета
При ГБУЗ КО «КОКБ»
КФ С\х Академии им Тимерязева доцент
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:Калужский филиал - Kaluga branch
Explanation:
Калужского филиала РГАУ – МСХА имени К.А. Тимирязева
kaluga.timacad.ru/
Translate this page
Студенты КФ РГАУ-МСХА имени К.А. Тимирязева участники поискового отряда «Сделай шаг» по приглашению Городского Головы города Калуги Константина Горобцова в честь празднования 76-летия освобождения Калуги от немецко-фашистских захватчиков организовали выставку экспонатов Великой ...
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Калужский филиал - Kaluga branch
Maksym Nevzorov
4Kaluga campus or Kaluga branch campus
Carole Wolfe


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Калужский филиал - Kaluga branch


Explanation:
Калужского филиала РГАУ – МСХА имени К.А. Тимирязева
kaluga.timacad.ru/
Translate this page
Студенты КФ РГАУ-МСХА имени К.А. Тимирязева участники поискового отряда «Сделай шаг» по приглашению Городского Головы города Калуги Константина Горобцова в честь празднования 76-летия освобождения Калуги от немецко-фашистских захватчиков организовали выставку экспонатов Великой ...

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Pobegalov
4 hrs
  -> Благодарю, Евгений.

agree  Irina Shevchenko: Очевидно.
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kaluga campus or Kaluga branch campus


Explanation:
From Wikipedia: A branch campus is a campus of a college or university that is physically at a distance from the original university or college area. This branch campus may be located in a different city, state, or country, and is often smaller than the main campus of an institution.

Example sentence(s):
  • The Santa Rosa campus [of the University of San Francisco] provides a supportive educational environment....

    https://www.usfca.edu/santa-rosa
Carole Wolfe
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search