острый лекарственный тест

English translation: acute administration study

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:острый лекарственный тест
English translation:acute administration study
Entered by: Sofia Gutkin

09:05 Feb 23, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Chronic acalculous cholecystitis
Russian term or phrase: острый лекарственный тест
A study investigating several different selective calcium channel blockers for the treatment of hyperkinetic dyskinesia in the gallbladder and chronic acalculous cholecystitis.

Full sentence: Для достижения поставленной цели проводили клинико-лабораторно-инструментальное обследование больных ХНХ с явлениями дискинезии до лечения и оценивали действие САК на клиническую симптоматику, а также на показатели, характеризующие состояние тонуса ЖП в остром лекарственном тесте и при длительной терапии.

TIA!
Sofia Gutkin
Australia
acute [administration] study*
Explanation:
in acute and chronic administration studies.

Я, возможно, так бы написал, как мы обычно пишем для исследований токсикологии.

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=5cL&ei=XJ-R...




Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you, that sounds just right!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acute [administration] study*
Evgeni Kushch
3acute drug testing
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acute drug testing


Explanation:
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/405412

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-02-23 09:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or test
https://link.springer.com/chapter/10.1007/978-94-009-0573-3_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-02-23 09:12:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acute drug testing in patients is useful to select prophylactic treatment for life-threatening or intractable tachycardias. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/6180404


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acute [administration] study*


Explanation:
in acute and chronic administration studies.

Я, возможно, так бы написал, как мы обычно пишем для исследований токсикологии.

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=5cL&ei=XJ-R...






Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Thank you, that sounds just right!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search