усиления старых болей в спине

English translation: old back pain worsening

20:43 Mar 17, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: усиления старых болей в спине
В удовлетворительном состоянии пациентка была выписана домой 13.05.2014 под наблюдение невролога и хирурга по месту жительства.
С момента последнего визита у пациентки не было новых эпизодов болей в спине или усиления старых болей в спине, которые могли быть интерпретированы, как новый перелом позвонка.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:old back pain worsening
Explanation:
В контексте усиления обычно пишут worsening в английском языке, в том числе для боли.

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=KkL&ei=TYKt...
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1old back pain worsening
Evgeni Kushch
3her old back pain intensifying
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
her old back pain intensifying


Explanation:
aggravation of her old back pain

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
old back pain worsening


Explanation:
В контексте усиления обычно пишут worsening в английском языке, в том числе для боли.

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&hs=KkL&ei=TYKt...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search