камера распределения

English translation: compartment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:камера распределения
English translation:compartment
Entered by: Maksym Panchenko

16:39 Apr 8, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: камера распределения
Фармакодинамика > Распределение
... Эритроциты, вероятнее всего, представляют вторую камеру распределения.
Maksym Panchenko
Russian Federation
compartment
Explanation:
The second compartment is most likely represented by RBC.

Это весьма распространенная в фармакодинамике двухкамерная (двухкомпартментная) модель распределения, так что терминология стандартная:
камера = compartment

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2compartment
Natalie
5 -1distribution place
Grigoriy Tereshchenko


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
distribution place


Explanation:
It appears like that red blood cells are the second distribution place.


    Reference: http://www.mims.com/malaysia/drug/info/glymet/mechanism-of-a...
Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Это что-то непонятное, сорри
15 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compartment


Explanation:
The second compartment is most likely represented by RBC.

Это весьма распространенная в фармакодинамике двухкамерная (двухкомпартментная) модель распределения, так что терминология стандартная:
камера = compartment



Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 504

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search