ЦВЕ

English translation: ЦВЗ — cerobrvascular disease (CVD)

20:35 Apr 9, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: ЦВЕ
Состояние после реанимационных мероприятий от 20.02.18.
СОП: Хронический панкреатит, обострение Хронический гастрит. ЦВЕ Хроническая ишемия головного мозга.
Энцефалопатия смешанного генеза в стадии декомпенсации.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:ЦВЗ — cerobrvascular disease (CVD)
Explanation:
См. обсуждение.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-04-16 10:24:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cerebrovascular, прошу прощения
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cerebrovascular encephalopathy
Vladyslav Golovaty
3ЦВЗ — cerobrvascular disease (CVD)
Evgeni Kushch


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cerebrovascular encephalopathy


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-09 20:45:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Keywords: chronic cerebrovascular disease; dyscirculatory encephalopathy; vascular cognitive impairment; pentoxifylline. http://nnp.ima-press.net/nnp/article/viewFile/638/708
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/7655445


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-04-09 20:47:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cerebrovascular encephalopathy, chronic cerebral ischemia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cerebrovascular_disease
http://intranet.tdmu.edu.ua/data/kafedra/internal/nervous_de...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Какой-то подозрительный вариант: энцефалопатия пишется через Э, т.е. должно было бы быть ЦВЭ
37 mins
  -> deti gor

neutral  Evgeni Kushch: Тоже сомневаюсь, выносили бы после ишемии, да и термин не самый актуальный в медицине
2 days 23 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ЦВЗ — cerobrvascular disease (CVD)


Explanation:
См. обсуждение.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-04-16 10:24:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cerebrovascular, прошу прощения

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 288




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search