малые берцовые вены

English translation: peroneal (fibular) veins

11:36 Apr 10, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: малые берцовые вены
ВПВ - внутренняя подвздошная вена, ОБВ - общая бедренная вена, ГБВ - глубокая бедренная вена, ПБВ - поверхностная бедренная вена, ПВ - подколенная вена, Икр В - икроножные вены, Камп В - камбаловидные вены, МБВ - малые берцовые вены; ЗББВ - задняя большеберцовая вена, СФС - сафено-феморальное соустье, СПС - сафено-поплитеальное соустье, МПВ – малая подкожная вена.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:peroneal (fibular) veins
Explanation:
Я думаю это они имеются в виду.

Можно сравнить здесь: https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=fibular veins&client=oper...

И здесь: http://www.allsurgery.ru/angio_hirurgiya/anatomiya_sistemy_n...
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2peroneal (fibular) veins
Evgeni Kushch
4lesser tibial veins
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
peroneal (fibular) veins


Explanation:
Я думаю это они имеются в виду.

Можно сравнить здесь: https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=fibular veins&client=oper...

И здесь: http://www.allsurgery.ru/angio_hirurgiya/anatomiya_sistemy_n...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Pobegalov: https://www.imaios.com/en/e-Anatomy/Anatomical-Parts/Fibular...
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Евгений!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lesser tibial veins


Explanation:
Arm and lesser saphenous veins (ALSVs) are generally considered to be the best alternative for infrapopliteal arterial bypass grafts when greater saphenous ....
https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S074152149...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search