согласовывает прием заведующими отделениями представителей

English translation: Reception of Representatives by the heads of departments is subject to the Chairman's approval

07:24 Apr 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: согласовывает прием заведующими отделениями представителей
Председатель ЛЭК в обязательном порядке согласовывает прием заведующими отделениями представителей фармацевтических компаний, производителей или продавцов медицинских изделий (ст. 74 Федерального закона Российской Федерации от 21.11.2011г. №323-Ф3 «Об основах охраны здоровья граждан в Российской Федерации»).
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:Reception of Representatives by the heads of departments is subject to the Chairman's approval
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Reception of Representatives by the heads of departments is subject to the Chairman's approval
Lev Semenov
3arranges Department Heads meeting with the representatives...
Ann Nosova
3coordinates the reception by the department heads ...
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reception of Representatives by the heads of departments is subject to the Chairman's approval


Explanation:
++

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coordinates the reception by the department heads ...


Explanation:
Chairman of the local ethics committee must necessarily coordinate the reception by the heads of the departments of the representatives of pharmaceutical companies


    Reference: http://www.caux.ch/sites/caux.iofc.org/files/media/document/...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arranges Department Heads meeting with the representatives...


Explanation:
or make arrangements for the meeting....
Мне кажется, что авторы текста думали о встрече заведующих отделениями с представителями....(а поставили "прием" ). Все-таки reception - это подразумевает угощение....

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search