совокупный удельный вес сообщений

English translation: cumulative share of reports

10:07 May 2, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: совокупный удельный вес сообщений
Из них совокупный удельный вес сообщений с информацией о замене ЛП в рамках 1 МНН составил 17,2 % (рисунок).
Анализ динамики поступления СС о НР/неэффективности связанных с заменами ПЭП с 2009 по 2015 гг. показал значительное увеличение удельного веса сообщений о HP/неэффективности при замене препаратов вальпроевой кислоты в 2012 (35,7 % от числа сообщений на данный ЛП в год) и 2013 гг. (34,2 %).
Как представлено на рисунке, совокупный удельный вес сообщений с информацией о замене ВК с высокой СД ПСС за весь исследуемый период составил 21,4 % (200 СС).
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:cumulative share of reports
Explanation:
Сообщения о НР, НЯ в рамках исследований встречались именно в виде "reports". Про share уже верно заметили раньше. С совокупным, думаю, может быть и "combined" или "overall"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-05-02 20:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для примера ваши "спонтанные сообщения":
...various data sources, including spontaneous reports, clinical trials and epidemiological studies. (including registry studies). Once a signal has been identified, investigations are necessary to refute or confirm and quantify the risk. These investigations consider the likelihood that the medicine caused...
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/en_GB/document_library/Report/...

‘Spontaneous’ (or voluntary) reporting of adverse effects is when health professionals or patients decide that they will report suspected harm from a medicine to their local or national pharmacovigilance centre. https://www.who-umc.org/safer-use-of-medicines/safer-use-of-...
The source of AE reports may include: spontaneous reports from healthcare professionals or patients (or other intermediaries); solicited reports from patient ..
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...
И другие ссылки по фармаконадзору в поисковике ))
Selected response from:

Volha K
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cumulative share of reports
Volha K
3total share of messages
Ann Nosova
3aggregate specific weight of messages
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggregate specific weight of messages


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-05-02 10:18:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aggregate specific share of messages
e.g.: https://blog.returnpath.com/what-is-aggregate-complaint-data...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total share of messages


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что таким образом можно передать смысл. "Удельный вес" здесь использован как часть от другого (большего) числа.

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cumulative share of reports


Explanation:
Сообщения о НР, НЯ в рамках исследований встречались именно в виде "reports". Про share уже верно заметили раньше. С совокупным, думаю, может быть и "combined" или "overall"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-05-02 20:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для примера ваши "спонтанные сообщения":
...various data sources, including spontaneous reports, clinical trials and epidemiological studies. (including registry studies). Once a signal has been identified, investigations are necessary to refute or confirm and quantify the risk. These investigations consider the likelihood that the medicine caused...
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/en_GB/document_library/Report/...

‘Spontaneous’ (or voluntary) reporting of adverse effects is when health professionals or patients decide that they will report suspected harm from a medicine to their local or national pharmacovigilance centre. https://www.who-umc.org/safer-use-of-medicines/safer-use-of-...
The source of AE reports may include: spontaneous reports from healthcare professionals or patients (or other intermediaries); solicited reports from patient ..
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...
И другие ссылки по фармаконадзору в поисковике ))

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search