наличие среди подозреваемых в развитии HP

English translation: presence...among those suspected in causing ARs

19:39 May 2, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: наличие среди подозреваемых в развитии HP
В связи с этим целью нашего исследования стал анализ проблемы развития нежелательных реакций (HP), вызванных заменой противоэпилептических ЛП в рамках одного международного непатентованного наименования на основании результатов анализа спонтанных сообщений.
В анализ включены спонтанные сообщения (СС) о HP, поступившие в базу данных спонтанных сообщений подсистемы “Фармаконадзор” автоматизированной информационной системы Росздравнадзора о HP за 7 лет — с 1 января 2009 г. по 31 декабря 2015 г. Критерием включения в анализ было наличие среди подозреваемых в развитии HP следующих противоэпилептических лекарственных средств: вальпроевая кислота (ВК), карбамазепин (КБЗ), леветирацетам (ЛТЦ), ламотриджин (ЛТД), топирамат (ТПМ).
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:presence...among those suspected in causing ARs
Explanation:
presence of the following antiepileptic drugs among those suspected in causing ARs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-02 20:50:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как верно заметили,
among those suspected OF causing ARs
Selected response from:

Volha K
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1presence...among those suspected in causing ARs
Volha K
3availability ... amid those allegedly evoking AR
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presence...among those suspected in causing ARs


Explanation:
presence of the following antiepileptic drugs among those suspected in causing ARs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-02 20:50:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как верно заметили,
among those suspected OF causing ARs

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrrafe: suspected of
48 mins
  -> Спасибо! Безусловно of

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
availability ... amid those allegedly evoking AR


Explanation:
the availability of the following antiepileptic drugs amid those suspected in the development of AR:...
e.g.: https://www.wired.com/2012/02/google-hiring-augmented-realit...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search