обмену, возврату не подлежат

English translation: no return, no exchange policy (for)

11:49 May 28, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: обмену, возврату не подлежат
Лекарственные препараты обмену, возврату не подлежат (Приказ Минздравсоцразвития РФ №785 «О Порядке отпуска лекарственных», Правительства РФ от 19.01.1998 N 55 (ред. от 27.01.2009)
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:no return, no exchange policy (for)
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?num=50&newwindow=1&ei=k-4LW4WF...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-05-29 01:41:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "... may not be exchanged or returned".

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1366&bih=647&ei=Aq8MW-iqA6...
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2no return, no exchange policy (for)
FreEditor
4are not subject to exchange or return
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are not subject to exchange or return


Explanation:
Не пойду с толпой вместе, мне нравится такой вариант.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 213

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no return, no exchange policy (for)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?num=50&newwindow=1&ei=k-4LW4WF...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-05-29 01:41:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "... may not be exchanged or returned".

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1366&bih=647&ei=Aq8MW-iqA6...

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrrafe: Also possible: "no returns, no exchanges", delete "policy for"
10 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Maria Kaverina
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search