Безопасность доступа осуществляется

English translation: Access security is provided

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Безопасность доступа осуществляется
English translation:Access security is provided
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

22:35 Jun 6, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Безопасность доступа осуществляется
Безопасность доступа осуществляется компанией в соответствии с письмом, выпущенным в феврале 2017. Обратите внимание, что номер указан на карточке.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Access security is provided
Explanation:
Оригинал некорректный, поскольку безопасность обеспечивают, а не осуществляют. Предлагаю в переводе исправить этот недочет.
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4access must be secured, secure access must be provided
rns
4security enabled access implemented...
Vladyslav Golovaty
4Access security is provided
Victoria Batarchuk
4access security ...
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
access security ...


Explanation:
The access security is accomplished by the company in accordance with the ...

Наприер так.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 213

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Access security is provided


Explanation:
Оригинал некорректный, поскольку безопасность обеспечивают, а не осуществляют. Предлагаю в переводе исправить этот недочет.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
security enabled access implemented...


Explanation:
Using SECURITY ENABLED ACCESS required and Import/Export works. https://stackoverflow.com/questions/29695640/setting-securit...
I'm looking to connect to an Azure SQL DB with Security Enabled Access required using SQL Server Management Studio 2014 https://social.msdn.microsoft.com/Forums/windowsserver/en-US...
Discover how we provide secure access to hundreds of fast-growing ... Recently, iBeacon has been implemented in multiple BLE enabled devices https://www.getkisi.com/technologies/bluetooth-access-contro...
Normally, operations teams and other internal teams have access to trace tools ... cases, implementing API keys for authentication and authorization is good enough https://apigee.com/about/tags/api-security
Online personal health records (PHRs) enable patients to access, manage, and ... XACML defines a processing model in which a secure data resource (such as ... https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S153204641...
... (VPD) enables you to create security policies to control database access at the .... To implement Oracle Virtual Private Database, you must create a function to ... https://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/network.111/b28531/vpd....


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 98

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
access must be secured, secure access must be provided


Explanation:
 

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search