юрисконсульт административно-хозяйственного штата

English translation: legal adviser for administrative staff

18:35 Jun 9, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: юрисконсульт административно-хозяйственного штата
Члены комитета:
ХХХХ, юрисконсульт административно-хозяйственного штата;
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:legal adviser for administrative staff
Explanation:
Слово managerial здесь явно лишее, тем более через дефис.
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2103112_2_1&s1=administra...
Если посмотреть на варианты перевода "административно-хозяйственный" - это чаще всего просто administrative, а учитывая то, что это либо клиническое исследование, либо просто комитет больницы или центра, то как можно туда допихивать слва manager или business. Очевидно просто administrative staff.
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legal adviser for the administrative-managerial staff
Marcombes
4legal counsel of the maintenance staff members
Vladyslav Golovaty
3legal adviser for administrative staff
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal adviser for the administrative-managerial staff


Explanation:
staff or personnel


    Reference: http://https://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/eng_rus/409704/admini...
Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal adviser for administrative staff


Explanation:
Слово managerial здесь явно лишее, тем более через дефис.
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2103112_2_1&s1=administra...
Если посмотреть на варианты перевода "административно-хозяйственный" - это чаще всего просто administrative, а учитывая то, что это либо клиническое исследование, либо просто комитет больницы или центра, то как можно туда допихивать слва manager или business. Очевидно просто administrative staff.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 213

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal counsel of the maintenance staff members


Explanation:
административно-хозяйственный отдел - maintenance department
административно-хозяйственная связь - administrative-economic communication
административно-управленческий - administrative and managerial
т.е., управленческий нихт хозяйственный
юрисконсульт законодательного органа - legislative lawyer
юрисконсульт города (в некоторых штатах) - city solicitor



Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search