ознакомить с настоящим приказом под роспись

English translation: ещ with signed acknowledgement

16:19 Jun 10, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: ознакомить с настоящим приказом под роспись
Заведующему канцелярией ХХХХ ознакомить с настоящим приказом всех вышеуказанных лиц под роспись.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:ещ with signed acknowledgement
Explanation:
to familiarize all of the above with signed acknowledgement
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4familiarize with this order against receipt
Vladyslav Golovaty
4ещ with signed acknowledgement
Vadim Khazin
4 -1to inform of the real characteristics (features) in the inventory
Marcombes


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
to inform of the real characteristics (features) in the inventory


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vadim Khazin: no "приказ" and no "роспись" in this answer
15 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ещ with signed acknowledgement


Explanation:
to familiarize all of the above with signed acknowledgement

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
familiarize with this order against receipt


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/delive...
you familiarize yourself with these “rules” and procedures ... https://www.utsystem.edu/sites/default/files/create-a-requis...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search