Почки без очаговой патологии

English translation: focal lesions in the kidneys are absent (not detected)

14:47 Jun 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: Почки без очаговой патологии
УЗИ:
Почки без очаговой патологии, без уростаза.
Гипертрофия стенки мочевого пузыря.
R ОГК:
от.02.03.2016 Легкие и сердце в приделах возрастных особенностей.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:focal lesions in the kidneys are absent (not detected)
Explanation:
Так пишут.

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q="focal lesion"&...

Или:

No focal lesions in the kidneys
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kidneys are without focal abnormalities / No focal abnormalities in kidneys
Andrey Svitanko
4No focal renal pathology
Jack slep
4kidneys without focal pathology
Marcombes
4focal lesions in the kidneys are absent (not detected)
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
focal lesions in the kidneys are absent (not detected)


Explanation:
Так пишут.

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q="focal lesion"&...

Или:

No focal lesions in the kidneys

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 288

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kidneys are without focal abnormalities / No focal abnormalities in kidneys


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Pobegalov
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Евгений!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kidneys without focal pathology


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No focal renal pathology


Explanation:
Self-explanatory

Jack slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search