бензимидазолилиденовый аналог

English translation: a benzimidazole-ylidene analogue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:бензимидазолилиденовый аналог
English translation:a benzimidazole-ylidene analogue
Entered by: Kimberly 

20:02 Jul 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Analytical Method Validation - Related Substances
Russian term or phrase: бензимидазолилиденовый аналог
На основании данных, полученных при исследовании стабильности и в ходе производства, примеси ГБИ (2-Гидроксибензимидазол), БИТ (2-Бензимидазолтиол), N-оксида и U-X (***бензимидазолилиденовый аналог***) вносят в отчет как неидентифицированные родственные соединения (другие примеси).
Kimberly 
United States
a benzimidazole-ylidene analogue
Explanation:
benzimidazole-ylidene analogue

https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/abs/10.1002/aoc.3427

https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S187853521...

https://books.google.fr/books?id=mBKMexXhfPwC&pg=PA26&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3benzimidazolylidene analog
Vladyslav Golovaty
3a benzimidazole-ylidene analogue
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benzimidazolylidene analog


Explanation:
A similar complex was obtained by Youngs and coworkers with a chloride instead of the bromide ligand [20], and the bis(benzimidazolylidene) analog ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=42TUyTShMScC&pg=PA109&l...
... only one ortho-substituent on each N-aryl group of the Sitol ligand or its benzimidazolylidene analogue reduced the steric pressure around the metal centre https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=fQ14DQAAQBAJ&pg=PA279&l...
... is very weak, and that the electron donating properties of the ligand are very similar to those shown by its benzimidazolylidene analogue. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/23828447


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search