в наибольшей мере указанным требованиям отвечают

English translation: satisfy most of the above requirements

17:55 Nov 10, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: в наибольшей мере указанным требованиям отвечают
Проанализировав фармакологические свойства, а также доказательные базы имеющихся на отечественном рынке пероральных сахароснижающих средств, мы пришли к выводу, что в наибольшей мере указанным требованиям отвечают:
из группы бигуанидов метформин (146 пациентов, 2-я группа);
из группы производных сульфонилмочевины глибенкламид (87 пациентов, 3-я группа);
из группы тиазолидиндионов (глитазонов) пиоглитазон (34 пациента, 4-я группа);
из группы производных ингибиторов натрий-глюкозного котранспортера II типа (глифлозинов) канаглифлозин (52 пациента, 5-я группа).
из группы ингибиторов дипептидилпептидазы-4 (глиптинов) вилдаглиптин (27 пациентов, 6-я группа).
Данные препараты широко применяются в реальной клинической практике для лечения СД2, в том числе в режиме монотерапии.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:satisfy most of the above requirements
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1См.
Nadezhda Wenzel
3 +1satisfy most of the above requirements
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
satisfy most of the above requirements


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Schüle
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См.


Explanation:
The following medications meet the specified requirements to the most/maximum extent

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iryna Khramchenko
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search