АВР богатой тромбоцитами

English translation: APRT (platelet-rich)

00:33 Jun 2, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Референтные границы для тестов
Russian term or phrase: АВР богатой тромбоцитами
Референтные границы для тестов
Лебетоксовый тест ИК
Фибринстабилизирующий фактор
Длительность кровотечения
Прокоагулянтная активность тромбоцитов
АВР богатой тромбоцитами
АВР бедной тромбоцитами
Фибринолитическая активность
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:APRT (platelet-rich)
Explanation:
АВР богатой тромбоцитами = activated plasma recalcification time (APRT) (platelet-rich)
АВР бедной тромбоцитами = APRT (platelet-poor)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1APRT (platelet-rich)
Natalie
4Активированное (каолиновое) время рекальцификации плазмы
Nazim Taghiyev
3см.
interprivate


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Активированное (каолиновое) время рекальцификации плазмы


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2019-06-02 01:19:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kaolin activated plasma recalcification time (TRA)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-06-02 01:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

platelet-rich plasma

Nazim Taghiyev
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
APRT (platelet-rich)


Explanation:
АВР богатой тромбоцитами = activated plasma recalcification time (APRT) (platelet-rich)
АВР бедной тромбоцитами = APRT (platelet-poor)

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 700

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 days
  -> Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
activated recalcification time in thrombocyte-rich plasma

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/m/pubmed/3564626/
Determination of activated recalcification time in thrombocyte-poor plasma

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search